Find your next investment
Price: $347.19-0.29% close / closeMarket cap: 5.1T USDOct 23, 2026 · Daily data

Apple Inc.

NASDAQ:AAPL

1.INTRINSIC VALUE

Data as of Oct 23, 2026

Apple Inc. (AAPL) has an estimated intrinsic value of $223.57 (Base Case).

Compared with the market price of $347.19, the stock appears 36% overvalued.

The intrinsic value is the average of the DCF and multiples-based valuations.

Explore the valuation assumptions →Explore historical valuation results →

AAPL Intrinsic Value

$223.57
OVERVALUATION 36%
Intrinsic Value$223.57
Price$347.19
Valuation scenarios
Margin of safety

Give your valuation room to breathe.

Choose a margin below the base-case intrinsic value.

Price at your selected margin$178.86

Stock price

USD · Daily data
Stock price
239278317356Oct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

A range of possibilities

Explore how different assumptions affect the estimated value of this stock.

Bear case
$180.9648% overvalued
Base case●
$223.5736% overvalued
Bull case
$254.2527% overvalued

Each scenario uses the valuation method selected by the source for this company.

DCF valuation

View model →
DCF value$225.25
Relative value$221.90
Model dateOct 21, 2026

Analyst price targets

View estimates →
Low$217.15
Median$336.60
High$425.25

See the bigger valuation picture

Compare price and intrinsic value over time with Premium.

Explore Premium

Revenue & earnings

USD
RevenueNet income
26.38B165.93B305.48B445.03BSep 18Jun 20Mar 22Dec 23Sep 25

Earnings waterfall

Sep 27, 2025 · USD
416.16BRevenue220.96BCost of revenue¹195.2BGross profit62.15BOperating items¹133.05BOperating profit21.04BOther items¹112.01BNet income

¹ Bridge amounts are calculated as differences between the adjacent reported profit subtotals.

Free cash flow analysis

USD
Operating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
043.78B87.56B131.34BSep 18Jun 20Mar 22Dec 23Sep 25

Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditure, for matching annual periods.

Balance sheet structure

Sep 27, 2025 · USD
Assets 359.24B
Current assets 147.96BOther assets¹ 211.28B
Liabilities & equity 359.24B
Liabilities 285.51BEquity 73.73B

Reported assets reconcile with liabilities plus equity. ¹ Other assets = total assets − current assets. Liabilities include non-financial obligations.

Revenue to earnings

Sep 27, 2025 · USD
Cost of sales¹220.96BRevenue416.16BOperating costs¹62.15BGross profit195.2BOther items¹21.04BOperating profit133.05BNet income112.01B

¹ Expense bridges are differences between reported profit subtotals; other items include tax and non-operating effects. Flow shown only for a positive, ordered set of profit subtotals. Scroll horizontally on small screens.

Profit margins

%
Gross marginOperating marginNet margin
18.8%28.9%38.9%49%Sep 16Dec 18Mar 21Jun 23Sep 25

Returns on capital

%
Return on equityReturn on assets
0.9%63.4%125.9%188.4%Sep 16Dec 18Mar 21Jun 23Sep 25

Questions about AAPL

What is the base-case value?

The recorded estimate is $223.57 per share as of Oct 23, 2026. It uses an equal blend of DCF and multiples. Other scenarios reflect different assumptions.

How does it compare with the price?

The recorded price is $347.19. It is above the base-case estimate. This is a model comparison, not a prediction of the next market price.

Where should I start understanding the business?

Read the company’s latest annual report for its products, customers and main risks. Then use the financial statements to check how that business turns sales into earnings and cash. A valuation alone cannot explain the competitive position of a company.

Why can the result change?

New reports, model assumptions and market data can change the comparison. Sardis refreshes available data at most daily; it does not provide live quotes. Check the dates shown on the price, model and financial statements.

Continue your research

1 / 3 different stocks this weekExplore plans

Valuations are estimates, not investment advice. Figures may use different source dates.